Below are the shows we have provided technical support for as well as the equipment.
Year |
Show |
Society/Company |
Services |
2016 | Legally Blonde | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Sound, Lights, Audio Visual, Stage Management |
2016 | Jack And The Beanstalk | Lane End Players | Sound, Lights, Special Effects |
2015 | Family Fun Day Gig Night | The Chequers Pub | Sound, Lights |
2015 | Back To The 70’s | Lane End Players | Sound, AudioVisual |
2015 | Viva La Maos | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Sound, Lights |
2014 | Home Grown Stone | the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell | Sound,Lights,Special Effects |
2014 | Mayors Carol Service | Aylesbury Town Council | Lights |
2014 | Back To The 80’s | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Lights,Sound,Stage Management |
2013 | Home Grown Stone | the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell | Sound,Lights,Special Effects |
2013 | Our House | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Lights,Sound,Stage Management |
2012 | Christmas Carol Service | The Mandeville School | Lights,Sound,Special Effects |
2012 | Home Grown Stone | the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell | Sound,Lights,Special Effects |
2012 | Bad Girls – The Musical | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Lights,Sound,Stage Management |
2012 | We Will Rock You | Hazely Academy | Lights,Technical Support,Stage Overview |
2011 | Christmas Concert | The Mandeville School | Lights,Special Effects |
2011 | Babuska | St Mary’s Infant School, Shackleford | Sound,Lights |
2011 | Home Grown Stone | the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell | Sound,Lights,Special Effects |
2011 | ‘Band Night’ | Southcourt Studio’s Band Nights | Lights,Special Effects |
2011 | Remembrance Service | The Mandeville School | Lights,Special Effects |
2011 | Oh What A Lovely War | Lane End Players | Lights,Special Effects |
2011 | Switch Over | Lane End Players | Lights,Special Effects |
2011 | Don’t Stop Believing | Ashmead Combined School | Lights,Sound,Video,Front of House,Special Effects |
2011 | ‘Band Night’ | Southcourt Studio’s Band Nights | Lights, Special Effects |
2011 | Harp Concert | Parish of Stone, Dinton & Hartwell | Lights, Sound |
2011 | ‘Band Night’ | Southcourt Studio’s Band Nights | Lights |
2011 | Footloose | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Lights |
2010 | Cinderella | St Mary’s Infant School, Shackleford | Lights, Sound |
2010 | Home Grown Stone | Parish of Stone, Dinton & Hartwell | Lights, Sound |
2010 | Band Night | Mandeville Year 11 BTEC | Light’s |
2010 | Bridal Bloomers & Trial By Jury | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Stage Management, Light’s, Sound |
2010 | Musicals in May | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Sound |
2010 | All Shook Up | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Sound, Stage Management |
2009 | The Yeomen of the Guard | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2009 | A Slice of Saturday Night | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s |
2008 | The Pirates of Penzance | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2008 | Ruddigore | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2008 | Scrooge | Mandeville Upper School Drama Department | Light’s + Special Effects |
2007 | The Mikado | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Sound,Stage Management |
2007 | Carousel | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2006 | Die Fledermaus | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2006 | Oklahoma | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2005 | Iolanthe | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2005 | The Gondoliers | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2004 | Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2004 | Patience | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2003 | Orpheus in the Underworld | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Lights, Stage Managerment |
2003 | La Belle Helene | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2002 | The Gondoliers | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2002 | Yeomen of the Guard | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2001 | The Pirates of Penzance | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2001 | Trial by Jury / HMS Pinafore | Marlow Amateur operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
2000 | The Sorcerer | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
2000 | Martha | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
1999 | The Yeomen of the Guard | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
1999 | Ruddigore | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
1998 | The Mikado | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s, Stage Management |
1998 | The Fiddler On The Roof | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s, Stage Management |
1997 | lolanthe | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1997 | The Mikado | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s |
1996 | The Arcadians | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1996 | The Merry Widow | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s |
1995 | Trial by Jury/HMS Pinafore | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1994 | Die Fledermaus | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1993 | Ruddigore | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1992 | The Gondoliers | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1992 | The Pirates Of Penzance | Marlow Amateur Operatic Society | Light’s |
1991 | La Belle Helene | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1990 | The Pirates of Penzance | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1989 | The Mikado | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1988 | The Yeomen of the Guard | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1987 | Orpheus in the Underworld | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1986 | The Sorcerer | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |
1985 | The Gypsy Baron | Wycombe Savoy Opera Company | Light’s |