Past Shows

Below are the shows we have provided technical support for as well as the equipment.

Year

Show

Society/Company

Services
2016 Legally Blonde Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Sound, Lights, Audio Visual, Stage Management
2016 Jack And The Beanstalk Lane End Players Sound, Lights, Special Effects
2015  Family Fun Day Gig Night  The Chequers Pub Sound, Lights
2015  Back To The 70’s  Lane End Players  Sound, AudioVisual
2015  Viva La Maos Marlow Amateur Operatic Society  Sound, Lights
2014 Home Grown Stone the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell Sound,Lights,Special Effects
2014 Mayors Carol Service Aylesbury Town Council Lights
2014 Back To The 80’s Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Lights,Sound,Stage Management
2013 Home Grown Stone the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell Sound,Lights,Special Effects
2013 Our House Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Lights,Sound,Stage Management
2012 Christmas Carol Service The Mandeville School Lights,Sound,Special Effects
2012 Home Grown Stone the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell Sound,Lights,Special Effects
2012 Bad Girls – The Musical Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Lights,Sound,Stage Management
2012 We Will Rock You Hazely Academy Lights,Technical Support,Stage Overview
2011 Christmas Concert The Mandeville School Lights,Special Effects
2011 Babuska St Mary’s Infant School, Shackleford Sound,Lights
2011 Home Grown Stone the Parish of Stone Dinton & Hartwell Sound,Lights,Special Effects
2011 ‘Band Night’ Southcourt Studio’s Band Nights Lights,Special Effects
2011 Remembrance Service The Mandeville School Lights,Special Effects
2011 Oh What A Lovely War Lane End Players Lights,Special Effects
2011 Switch Over Lane End Players Lights,Special Effects
2011 Don’t Stop Believing Ashmead Combined School Lights,Sound,Video,Front of House,Special Effects
2011 ‘Band Night’ Southcourt Studio’s Band Nights Lights, Special Effects
2011 Harp Concert Parish of Stone, Dinton & Hartwell Lights, Sound
2011 ‘Band Night’ Southcourt Studio’s Band Nights Lights
2011 Footloose Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Lights
2010 Cinderella St Mary’s Infant School, Shackleford Lights, Sound
2010 Home Grown Stone Parish of Stone, Dinton & Hartwell Lights, Sound
2010 Band Night Mandeville Year 11 BTEC Light’s
2010 Bridal Bloomers & Trial By Jury Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Stage Management, Light’s, Sound
2010 Musicals in May Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Sound
2010 All Shook Up Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Sound, Stage Management
2009 The Yeomen of the Guard Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2009 A Slice of Saturday Night Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s
2008 The Pirates of Penzance Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2008 Ruddigore Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2008 Scrooge Mandeville Upper School Drama Department Light’s + Special Effects
2007 The Mikado Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Sound,Stage Management
2007 Carousel Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2006 Die Fledermaus Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2006 Oklahoma Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2005 Iolanthe Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2005 The Gondoliers Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2004 Trial by Jury & HMS Pinafore Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2004 Patience Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2003 Orpheus in the Underworld Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Lights, Stage Managerment
2003 La Belle Helene Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2002 The Gondoliers Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2002 Yeomen of the Guard Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2001 The Pirates of Penzance Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2001 Trial by Jury / HMS Pinafore Marlow Amateur operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
2000 The Sorcerer Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
2000 Martha Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
1999 The Yeomen of the Guard Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
1999 Ruddigore Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
1998 The Mikado Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s, Stage Management
1998 The Fiddler On The Roof Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s, Stage Management
1997 lolanthe Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1997 The Mikado Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s
1996 The Arcadians Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1996 The Merry Widow Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s
1995 Trial by Jury/HMS Pinafore Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1994 Die Fledermaus Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1993 Ruddigore Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1992 The Gondoliers Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1992 The Pirates Of Penzance Marlow Amateur Operatic Society Light’s
1991 La Belle Helene Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1990 The Pirates of Penzance Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1989 The Mikado Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1988 The Yeomen of the Guard Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1987 Orpheus in the Underworld Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1986 The Sorcerer Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
1985 The Gypsy Baron Wycombe Savoy Opera Company Light’s
Save & Share Cart
Your Shopping Cart will be saved and you'll be given a link. You, or anyone with the link, can use it to retrieve your Cart at any time.
Back Save & Share Cart
Your Shopping Cart will be saved with Product pictures and information, and Cart Totals. Then send it to yourself, or a friend, with a link to retrieve it at any time.
Your cart email sent successfully :)